We have detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing all features of our website. An upgrade is required to improve your browsing experience. Use the links below to download a new browser or upgrade your existing browser.



Online Banking user please click here Online Banking
0
  Add to Favourite
  1. No favourites yet!
Increase text size Restore default font-sizes Decrease text size

Arunalu Minors Savings Accounts

Interest Rate ( p.a.) Annual Percentage Rate
Interest paid Monthly 6.5006.700

Dotcom Teen Accounts

Interest Rate ( p.a.) Annual Percentage Rate
Interest paid Monthly 4.5004.590

Power Bonus Accounts

Interest Rate ( p.a.) Annual Percentage Rate
Interest paid monthly - (60% more) 3.5005.684

Super Saver Savings

Interest Rate ( p.a.) Annual Percentage Rate
Rs.500,000/= and above 5.0005.120
Rs.50,000/= to Rs.499,999/= 4.5004.590
Below Rs.50,000/= 3.5003.560

Udara Senior Citizens Accounts

Interest Rate ( p.a.) Annual Percentage Rate
Udara Savings - Int paid monthly 4.0004.070
Udara Fixed Deposits - Int paid monthly 9.75010.200
Udara Fixed Deposits - Int at maturity 10.25010.250

Anagi Womens Savings Accounts

Interest Rate ( p.a.) Annual Percentage Rate
Anagi Interest Paid Monthly 4.0004.070

Regular Savings Accounts

Interest Rate ( p.a.) Annual Percentage Rate
Interest paid monthly 3.5003.560

Fixed Deposits

Period of DepositInterest Rate ( p.a.) Annual Percentage Rate
1 Month (LKR) 7.2507.500
2 Months (LKR) 7.2507.470
3 Months (LKR) 9.0009.310
6 Months (LKR) 9.5009.730
12 Months -Interest paid monthly (LKR) 9.5009.920
12 Months -Interest at maturity (LKR) 10.00010.000
24 Months -Interest paid monthly (LKR) 9.1509.540
24 Months -Interest paid annually (LKR) 9.5009.500
24 Months -Interest at maturity (LKR) 10.0009.540
36 Months -Interest paid monthly (LKR) 9.1509.540
36 Months -Interest paid annually (LKR) 9.5009.500
36 Months -Interest at maturity (LKR) 10.5009.560
48 Months -Interest paid monthly (LKR) 9.1509.540
48 Months -Interest paid annually (LKR) 9.5009.500
48 Months -Interest at maturity (LKR) 11.0009.540
60 Months -Interest paid monthly (LKR) 9.4509.870
60 Months -Interest paid annually (LKR) 10.0009.850
60 Months -Interest at maturity (LKR) 12.0009.860

Special Interest Scheme for Senior Citizens

Period of Deposit Interest Rate ( p.a.)
12 Months -Interest paid monthly  14.060
12 Months -Interest at maturity  15.000

Special Interest Scheme is applicable for senior citizens over 60 years of age.
Maximum deposit amount per depositor is limited to Rupees 1.5 Million under this scheme.
Please contact any Commercial Bank branch for details.
Conditions Apply*



Seven Days Call Deposits

Deposit AmountInterest Rate ( p.a.)
Below Rs. 500,000/- 4.000
Rs 500,000/- and above 5.000

Money Market Accounts

Period of DepositInterest Rate ( p.a.)
This Week's Rate (Tuesday to Monday) 7.000

Treasury Bills/Bonds REPO Rates